CDA Model School

RESULTS 

Result (SSC) Part-II examination for the year 2010

Capital Development Authority Model School while living up to its traditions has maintained 100 percent result in Secondary School Certificate (SSC) Part-II examination for the year 2010.
In all 42 students appeared in Science and Humanities groups for SSC-II Annual Examination, out of which 24 girls obtained A-1 and 10 A and 8 B grades.


Ryehah Batool Shah (Roll No. 182739) secured Second Position in Humanities Group of the FBISE by securing 926 marks. Raisa Suleman is second in the same group in School.
Hafsah Ahmed secured first position in her class by obtaining 998 marks (95%) in the Science Group. These are highest ever marks by a student in the CDA School history. Rafia Akbar got second position in the Science Group in the school with 981 marks.

    
Annual Result SSC 2009

Roll No

Full Name

Father's Name

Marks Obtained

Status

142648

AMEENA HAFEEZ

HAFEEZ ULLAH KHAN

0833 

Pass

142649

AREESHA KHAN

ZARAFAT ALI KHAN

0796 

Pass

142650

MOMINA BANGASH

ZAFFAR IQBAL BANGASH

0741 

Pass

142651

AQDAS IQBAL

MUHAMMAD IQBAL

0811 

Pass

142652

HIFSA ZAFAR

ZAFAR MEHMOOD ABBASI

0781 

Pass

142653

AROOJ FATIMA

ZIA UL HAQ ZAHOOR

0693 

Pass

142654

NOSHEEN SADIQ

MUHAMMAD SADIQ

0965 

Pass

142655

HUDA MAHMOOD KHAN

MAHMOOD HASSAN KHAN

0799 

Pass

142656

AYESHA KHALID

KHALID MAQBOOL

0822 

Pass

142657

UROOJ AHMED

SYED GHUFRAN AHMED

0797 

Pass

142658

IQRA MURTAZA

GHULAM MURTAZA

0844 

Pass

142659

SOBYA KHALID

KHALID YAHYA

0914 

Pass

142660

SARA SHAFIQ

MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ ABBASI

0884 

Pass

142661

KANEEZ FATIMA BUTT

KHALID IJAZ BUTT

0985 

Pass

142662

IZZAT BAZZAL

NAFEES AHMAD

0885 

Pass

142663

ANMOL HAMID

ABDUL HAMID

0820 

Pass

142664

SIDRAH AWAN

IMTIAZ AHMED AWAN

0891 

Pass

142665

NORAH ZAFAR

ZAFAR - ULLAH

0856 

Pass

142666

MARYAM HABIB

MUHAMMAD HABIB

0903 

Pass

142667

ANUM MAQSOOD

MAQSOOD AHMAD

0937 

Pass

142668

SANA ASGHAR

GHULAM ASGHAR

0922 

Pass

142669

RUMESHA HUSSAIN

TAJAMMAL HUSSAIN

0841 

Pass

142670

ZAHIDA NOOR

NOOR-UD-DIN

0869 

Pass

142671

KHOULA FIAZ

FIAZ ASHRAF

0889 

Pass

142672

KAINAT RAJA

RAJA MUHAMMAD KALEEM ABBASI

0894 

Pass

142673

SYEDA TOOBA SITWAT

SAIYED SITWAT KHURSHID

0872 

Pass

142674

ELAI KHAN

IRFAN ULLAH KHAN

0969 

Pass

142675

HAFIZA FAREEHA CH.

CH. GHULAM NABI

0956 

Pass

142676

MARIA KHALID

KHALID JAVAID

0836 

Pass

142677

SYEDA AASIA BATOOL

SYED ZULFAQAR HUSSAIN RIZVI

0942 

Pass

142678

MAHIN GHAYAS

GHAYAS-UD-DIN

0948 

Pass

142679

WARDAH TAHIR

TAHIR MEHMOOD

0911 

Pass

142680

SYEDA ZARNAB BUKHARI

SYED ANWAAR UD-DIN-BUKHARI

0752 

Pass

142681

HAFSA IJAZ

IJAZ YOUSAF

0852 

Pass

142682

HAJIRA ATTA

ATTAULLAH

0794 

Pass

142683

RABIYA ANWAR

QAMAR ANWAR QURESHI

0642 

Pass

142684

RIDA SHEIKH

SHABBIR AHMAD

0838 

Pass

142685

ANAM NASEER

MALIK NASEER AHMAD

0702 

Pass

142686

TANIA MASUD

MASUD TARIQ

0728 

Pass

142687

NOOR-UL-AIN MALIK

TARIQ MEHMOOD MALIK

0634 

Pass

142688

MARYAM ASLAM

MUHAMMAD ASLAM

0684 

Pass

142689

IRUM SHABBIR

MUHAMMAD SHABBIR GONDAL

0729 

Pass

142690

ALINA NAVEED

CH. NAVEED AHMED

0693 

Pass

142691

AROOJ ZEB ABBASI

AURANG ZEB ABBASI

0648 

Pass

182625

JAVARIA ISRAR

MUHAMMAD ISRAR MINTO

0679 

Pass

182626

KUNTUM ZEHRA

ATHAR MEHDI

0838 

Pass

182627

ALEENA SHAMS

SHAMSUL QAYYUM

0707 

Pass

182628

ANIKA ASGHAR

ASGHAR ALI

0665 

Pass

182629

NIEGARH ZAHRAH SHAH

SYED MUNNAWER HUSSAIN SHAH (LATE)

0836 

Pass

182630

HAFIZA SHAHAB

SHAHAB RAJA

0683 

Pass

182631

IFFAZA IDREES

MUHAMMAD IDREES

0604 

Pass

 

 

Result at a glance (Session 2008-09)

Total strength: 351
Appeared:     351
Passed:   341
Detained:  10
Pass Percentage:    97% 

In the junior section the pass percentage remained 98%. As far as the result of senior section is concerned, the pass percentage from class VI to VIII remained 94.7%.

          96 students are appearing in SSC part I, II annual Exams 2009 under Federal Board.

          The successful candidates were awarded with the winner’s cups and special prizes for their distinctive performance.

          The detail of 1st  position holders in Annual Examination 2008-09 is as under:                  

                                      
JUNIOR SECTION

Class Student’s Name Picture
I  Rida Fatima  
II Laiba Asif  
III  Laiba Chaudhry  
IV  Nimra Khan  
V  Pashmina Maqsood   
  SENIOR SECTION
VI Nawal Rashid  
VII   Shahista Sohail
VIII  Amna Andrabi  

Results of Primary and Middle Standard
Appeared in
Scholarship Examination

Class - V Ayesha Naveed
Class - V Fariha Qaiser
Class - V Soban Raza Gillani
Class - V Hassan
Class - VIII Minahil Sarfaraz
Class - VIII Meneeba Ahmed
Class - VIII Mahnoor Hanif
Class - VIII Mahnoor Ajaz
Class - VIII Izza Naeem
Class - VIII Shibra Qaiser

                                           

 


Principal's Profile
   
About Us
   
Academics

Facilities
 
Activities

Faculty
 
Picture Gallery

News & Events
   
Public Notices
All the documents in this website are using PDF, WINRAR and Microsoft Word Doc Format.



  Current Result
  Previous Results


2007-2009 Capital Development Authority. All rights reserved.